Examination Timetable 2015 (By year group)
Year 6 SATs (KS2)
Year 7
Date |
Subject |
Start Time |
---|---|---|
Monday 15th June |
Mathematics 1 |
11.15am |
Tuesday 16th June |
English Science |
11.00am 1.45pm |
Wednesday 17th June |
Mathematics 2 | 11.15am |
Year 8
Date |
Subject |
Start Time |
---|---|---|
Tuesday 12th May |
Geography ALL |
11.45am |
Monday 8th June |
Mathematics 1 Science |
11.45am 1.45pm |
Wednesday 10th June |
French |
1.45pm |
Thursday 11th June |
English |
11.00am |
Friday 12 June |
Mathematics 2 |
11.45am |
Wednesday 17th June |
Computer Science |
1.45pm |
Year 9
Date |
Subject |
Start Time |
---|---|---|
Monday 1st June |
Science 1 Construction, Computer Science, Hair & Beauty, Science Option |
11.45am 1.45pm |
Tuesday 2nd June |
Dance, Geography, Hair & Beauty, History, PE Business Studies, Child Development, French, Media Studies, Music |
11.45am 1.45pm |
Wednesday 3rd June |
English |
11.00am |
Thursday 4th June |
Catering, Computer Science, Drama, Product Design, Textiles Religious Education |
11.45am 1.45pm |
Friday 5th June |
Science 2 |
11.00am |
Tuesday 9th June |
Mathematics 1 |
11.00am |
Wednesday 10th June |
Mathematics 2 |
11.00am |
Year 10
Date |
Subject |
Start Time |
---|---|---|
Monday 11th May |
Science 1 Science 2 Religious Education |
10.00am 11.45am 1.45pm |
Thursday 14th May |
English Product Design, Hair & Beauty, Science Option |
11.00am 1.45pm |
Friday 15th May |
Mathematics 1 |
11.00am |
Monday 18th May |
Child Development, Computer Science. French, Music |
11.45am |
Tuesday 19th May |
Science 3 |
11.45am |
Wednesday 20th May |
Mathematics 2 |
11.00am |
Thursday 21st May |
Hair & Beauty |
9.30am |
Friday 22nd May |
Construction, Drama, Geography, History, PE |
11.45am |
Year 11
Date |
Subject |
Start Time |
---|---|---|
Friday 24th April |
IT Practical |
10.00am |
Tuesday 28th April |
IT Practical |
10.00am |
Tuesday 5th May |
iGCSE English |
1.00pm |
Tuesday 12th May |
French Science B1 |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Wednesday 13th May |
IT Religious Education |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Thursday 14th May |
Science C1 |
9.00am |
Friday 15th May |
Construction PE |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Monday 18th May |
English Literature Religious Education |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Tuesday 19th May |
Drama Construction Geography 1 |
9.00am 9.00am 1.30pm |
Wednesday 20th May |
Business Studies Science P |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Thursday 21st May |
Dance Practical |
9.00am |
Friday 22nd May |
English Literature BTEC Science |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Monday 1st June |
History |
9.00am |
Tuesday 2nd June |
English WJEC |
9.00am |
Wednesday 3rd June |
German Computer Science Geography |
9.00am 9.00am 1.30pm |
Thursday 4th June |
Mathematics 1 |
9.00am |
Friday 5th June |
Music Business Studies Science B2 |
9.00am 9.00am 1.30pm |
Monday 8th June |
Mathematics 2 |
9.00am |
Tuesday 9th June |
Child Development Science C2 |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Wednesday 10th June |
History |
9.00am |
Thursday 11th June |
Polish L |
9.00am |
Friday 12th June |
Hospitality Dance Science P2 |
9.00am 9.00am 1.30pm |
Monday 15th June |
Science B3 Media Studies |
9.00am 1.30pm |
Tuesday 16th June |
Polish |
9.00am |
Wednesday 17th June |
Science C3 |
9.00am |
Thursday 18th June |
Statistics |
1.30pm |
Friday 19th June |
Science P3 |
9.00am |
Monday 22nd June |
Product Design |
9.00am |